Data Privacy Policy

This website is maintained and operated by TRIO ENGENHARIA LTDA.
We collect and use some personal data that belongs to those who use our website. In doing so, we act as the controller of this data and are subject to the provisions of Federal Law n. 13.709/2018 (General Law on Personal Data Protection - LGPD).
We take care of the protection of your personal data and, therefore, we provide this privacy policy, which contains important information about:
- Who should use our website    
- What data we collect and what do we do with it;    
- Your rights in relation to your personal data; and    
- How to contact us.

1. Data we collect and reasons for collection

Our website collects and uses certain personal data of our users in accordance with this section.
1. Personal data expressly provided by the user

We collect the following personal data that our users expressly provide us when using our website:

  • Full name

  • Email address (email)    

  • Contact phone    

  • Address

The collection of these data takes place at the following times:

  • User uses contact form

The data provided by our users is collected for the following purposes:

  • For the user to quote and information about our products and services    

  • So that the user can contact us

2. Personal data obtained in other ways
We collect the following personal data from our users:

  • Geolocation Data

The collection of these data takes place at the following times:

  • When the user enters the site

These data are collected for the following purposes:

  • Customize the experience    

  • Generate metrics for monitoring and marketing actions

3. Sensitive data
Sensitive data from our users will not be collected, thus understood as those defined in arts. 11 et seq. of the Personal Data Protection Act. Thus, there will be no collection of data on racial or ethnic origin, religious conviction, political opinion, affiliation to a union or organization of a religious, philosophical or political nature, data relating to health or sexual life, genetic or biometric data, when linked to a natural person.
4. Cookies
Cookies are small text files that are automatically downloaded to your device when you access and browse a website. They basically serve to identify devices, activities and user preferences.
Cookies do not allow any file or information to be extracted from the user's hard drive, and it is not possible, through them, to access personal information that did not come from the user or the way he uses the site's resources .
The. Website Cookies
Website cookies are those sent to the user's computer or device and administrator exclusively by the website.
The information collected through these cookies is used to improve and personalize the user experience, and some cookies may, for example, be used to remember user preferences and choices, as well as to offer personalized content.
B. third party cookies

Some of our partners may set cookies on the devices of users who access our website.
These cookies, in general, are intended to enable our partners to offer their content and services to the user who accesses our website in a personalized way, by obtaining navigation data extracted from their interaction with the website.
The user can obtain more information about third-party cookies and how the data obtained from them are treated, in addition to having access to the description of the cookies used and their characteristics, by accessing the following link:

The entities in charge of collecting cookies may transfer the information obtained to third parties.
ç. Cookie Management
The user may object to the registration of cookies by the website, simply by disabling this option in their own browser. More information on how to do this in some of the major browsers used today can be accessed from the following links:

Disabling cookies, however, can affect the availability of some tools and features of the website, compromising their correct and expected functioning. Another possible consequence is the removal of user preferences that were eventually saved, damaging your experience.
5. Collection of data not expressly provided
Occasionally, other types of data not expressly provided for in this Privacy Policy may be collected, provided they are provided with the user's consent, or even if the collection is permitted based on another legal basis provided for by law.
In any case, the data collection and the processing activities arising from it will be informed to the users of the website.

2. Sharing personal data with third parties
We do not share your personal data with third parties. Despite this, it is possible that we do so to comply with a legal or regulatory determination, or even to comply with an order issued by a public authority.

3. How long will your personal data be stored
The personal data collected by the website are stored and used for a period of time that corresponds to what is necessary to achieve the purposes listed in this document and that takes into account the rights of its holders, the rights of the website controller and the applicable legal or regulatory provisions.
Once the periods of storage of personal data have expired, they are removed from our databases or anonymized, except in cases where there is a possibility or need for storage due to legal or regulatory provision.

4. Legal basis for the processing of personal data

Each operation for processing personal data must have a legal basis, that is, a legal basis, which is nothing more than a justification that authorizes it, provided for in the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data.
All of Our personal data processing activities have a legal basis, among those permitted by law. More information about the legal bases that we use for operations for the processing of specific personal data can be obtained from our contact channels, informed at the end of this Policy.

5. User rights
The website user has the following rights, granted by the Personal Data Protection Law:
- confirmation of the existence of treatment;    
- access to data;    
- correction of incomplete, inaccurate or outdated data;    
- anonymization, blocking or deletion of unnecessary, excessive or processed data in violation of the law;    
- data portability to another service or product provider, upon express request, in accordance with the regulations of the national authority, observing commercial and industrial secrets;    
- deletion of personal data processed with the consent of the holder, except in cases provided for by law;    
- information on public and private entities with which the controller shared data;    
- information about the possibility of not providing consent and about the consequences of denial;    
- revocation of consent.
It is important to highlight that, under the terms of the LGPD, there is no right to delete data processed on the basis of legal bases other than consent, unless the data is unnecessary, excessive or processed in disagreement with the law.
1. How the holder can exercise his rights
To ensure that the user who intends to exercise their rights is, in fact, the owner of the personal data that are the object of the request, we may request documents or other information that can help in their correct identification, in order to safeguard our rights and the rights of third parties. This will only be done, however, if absolutely necessary, and the applicant will receive all related information.

6. Security measures in the processing of personal data

We employ technical and organizational measures capable of protecting personal data from unauthorized access and from situations of destruction, loss, loss or alteration of this data.
The measures we use take into account the nature of the data, the context and purpose of the processing, the risks that a possible violation would generate for the user's rights and freedoms, and the standards currently used in the market by companies similar to ours.
Among the security measures adopted by us, we highlight the following:
Encrypting password storage    
Monitoring of database accesses
Even if you adopt everything in your power to avoid security incidents, it is possible that there may be a problem caused solely by a third party - such as in the case of hackers or crackers or even in the case of the user's sole fault, which it occurs, for example, when he himself transfers his data to a third party. Thus, although we are, in general, responsible for the personal data we process, we disclaim responsibility in the event of an exceptional situation such as these, over which we have no control.
In any case, in the event of any type of security incident that could generate relevant risk or damage to any of our users, we will communicate those affected and the National Data Protection Authority about what happened, in accordance with the provisions of the General Protection Law of Data.

7. Complaint to a control authority
Without prejudice to any other means of administrative or judicial recourse, holders of personal data who feel, in any way, have been harmed, may file a complaint with the National Data Protection Authority.

8. Changes to this policy

This version of this Privacy Policy was last updated on: 07/30/2021.
We reserve the right to modify these rules at any time, especially to adapt them to any changes made to our website, whether by making new features available, or by suppressing or modifying existing ones.
Whenever there is a change, our users will be notified of the change.

9. How to contact us
To clarify any doubts about this Privacy Policy or about the personal data we handle, contact our Personal Data Protection Officer, through one of the channels mentioned below:
E-mail: triade@triadeinspecoes.com.br
Telephone: +55 49 3328-4874
Postal address: Avenida Nereu Ramos, 1404D, Universitário, Chapecó-SC, Brazil. CEP 89812-111